Total Pageviews

Wednesday, December 19, 2012

Style Shots: SM Girls Teens Wear

Im sooooo not expecting to won this style shot by SM GTW (haha) plus i won prizes :) thanks to my one friend who helped me edit this picture of mine plus  my beau who took this pic.


Tuesday, December 18, 2012


Hello dolls! sorry again for soooooooooooo LATE update because i've been out for a week (hehe) so anyways heres my look for today, soooo nude colors (haha) my bag is YSL thanks to my aunt.




Sunday, December 9, 2012


         I love this layered top that i bought from UK, and oppss! im not really sure if its right? Layered top? (HAHA) I guess?! SORRY! as long as I can described it its enough (HAHA).I like how I play the colors. Thoughts?  

                             ( Crochet short-

Wednesday, December 5, 2012

Pearls & Denim

                       hello! everyone! sorry for the soooo soooo late update (huhu) you know I'm the one who edit this picture (HAHA) ☺ sorry if the effects is bad im just still studying how to edit and anyways i know you didn't recognize the pearls on my denim short(HAHA)you like it? thoughts? ☺


Sunday, November 25, 2012


                 I Love Vintage, I accidentally found this vintage dress from my closet and I think its perfect to wear and pair with this cute hat, perfect outfit anyway. Thoughts?



Wednesday, November 21, 2012

Floral and Pink

Okay dolls here an update for my look! i wear this during casual days, i find it simple and so comfortable. Thoughts?




Sunday, November 18, 2012

Light + Dark Palette

Im back dolls! and yessss! I made it! despite the bad weather lately I see myself on this picture (HAHA) ☺ Nothing beter than color to fight back the awful weather that has been around lately. THOUGHTS?



Thursday, November 8, 2012

Six degrees of separation

LSS: ♩ ♪ ♫ ♬ You're doing all these things out of desperation,Ohhh woah, You're going through six degrees of separation.♩ ♪ ♫ ♬ (HAHA)☺.
Sooo love this new song by The script, oh i love listening to the music!, ops! enough with this song (haha) sorry dolls. So okay back to my outfit.
 Im wearing one of my favorite color combination at the moment Pink and Black. All shades of pink get sophisticated when combine with black. Thoughts? 

Wearing: Spike Bracelet-
                  Shoes- People are people
                  Sheer Top-


Sunday, November 4, 2012

Stressed but well dressed

Not good. Everyone has a breaking point, turning point, and stress point. Ive been a feeling down lately so sorry if i cant tell you its something personal, but you know despite what Im going through I always put in mind that God will never give me anything I cant handle so cheers! :) enough! with this drama (Hehe).
I love how I play this outfit  especially the color ohhh! it makes me totally forget what Im going through. :)
Wearing: Wedge-


Thursday, November 1, 2012

Favorite One

Another Update! so hows everyone doing? its holiday! yeheey! :) so anyway back to the reality (HAHA) oh! Im wearing my favorite color, feeling girly wearing short today, really love the prints on my top, and the ribbon short is one of my favorite high waist short stock on my closet.

Wearing: Bag-
                Retro Earrings-
                Nude pumps- PRP


Monday, October 29, 2012

Hat or Hot

                                                                  I ripped this short (haha)

             One sunny afternoon I decided to wore this outfit just as simple, like my everyday outfit whenever I stroll and obviously as you can see got struck from the sun rays (HAHA) but thanks to this cap he saved me from those rays. Thoughts?

                                                         -- xxKimmyD--

Wednesday, October 24, 2012

Start Again

              Back to basic as I was saying, finally uploaded this pix. that was a taken a week so sorry for the late upload, had to work again on my blog at least I posted this look! :) so what Im wearing?
Corset- on 
Nude Pumps- on PRP
So i choose color white on my outfit to look clean (HAHA) not bad but i really like White, plus paired it with nude pumps = stunning plus statement necklace perfect for the color of my corset :). hope you'll love it dolls!



                 Sorry dolls due to some demands I changed the name of may blog :) hope its okay and hope you like it im working on this for a weeks, plus ive been busy  but its Okay now, will post some of my looks later.


Monday, October 15, 2012

A BIG Heart

Hello dolls! walk with me again! (hehe) here's what i wore during our photo-shoot  and again i wore my favorite boots that i bought from Janilyn Shoes, Notice this top that i wore, soo love the BIG heart print on it and credits to my sister for this photo! ..... Thoughts? hope you'll love it!


Tuesday, October 9, 2012

Sooooo Pink

                                                               Scallop Trimmed edges Skirt

Hello dolls! been busy this past few weeks so made this outfit!. Flirty and Feminine i love how i play this outfit hope you'll love it! :)  Thoughts?

                                                               ----XX KikayKimmy-----